Active

“Brother Sigmas, we belong to a society worthy of our highest regard and warmest affection. We are united in the strong and enduring bonds of friendship and esteem. Let us each and all so do our duty and conduct ourselves that we bring no dishonor upon our society or each other. And we may have the high and proud satisfaction of knowing that our beautiful white cross, at once the badge of our society and the emblem of purity, will never be worn over any breast which does not beat with pure, generous, and noble emotions, and by no man who is not a man of honor.”

–Isaac M. Jordan, August 1884

2017-2018 Officers

 

Current Active Brothers

 

Pledge Class: 2014

Brother: Jack Sabelhaus

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Hometown: Armada, MI

Brother: Tyler Phillips

Major: Industrial Engineering

Hometown: Durand, MI

Brother: Eric Suits

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Hometown: Zeeland, MI

Brother: Jake Ebert

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Hometown: St Johns, MI

Brother: Aaron Villano

Major: Industrial Engineering

Hometown: Bay City, MI

Brother: Scott Campbell

Major: Industrial Engineering

Hometown: Bay City, MI

 

Pledge Class: 2015

Brother: Andrew Prina

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Hometown: Bloomfield Hills, MI

Brother: Josh Kubicek

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Hometown: Germantown, WI

Brother: Zac Coblentz

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Hometown: Davison, MI

Brother: Zach Balogh

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Hometown: Clinton Township, MI

Brother: Adit Agrawal

Major: Industrial Engineering

Hometown: India

Brother: Nick Mitchell

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Hometown: Fenton, MI

Brother: Brandon Belanger

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Hometown: Royal Oak, MI

Brother: Jacob Crosby

Major: Electrical Engineering

Hometown: Goodrich, MI

Brother: Michael Murray

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Hometown: Commerce Township, MI

Brother: Bill Schaub

Major: Industrial Engineering

Hometown: Newtown, PA

Brother: Jacob Bacheldor

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Hometown: Howell, MI

Brother: Cory Fedewa

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Hometown: St Johns, MI

Brother: Harschal Patel

Major: Industrial Engineering

Hometown: Troy, MI

 

Pledge Class: 2016

Brother: Jake Furtney

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Hometown: Troy, MI

Brother: Thomas Eschelbach

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Hometown: Canton, MI

Brother: Nik Scorcionto

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Hometown: Troy, MI

Brother: Sam Geiser

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Hometown: Byron, MI

Brother: Nick Tuttle

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Hometown: Lake Forest, MI

Brother: Kevin Schwarz

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Hometown: Troy, MI

Brother: Dylan Rainko

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Hometown: Sterling Heights, MI

Brother: Will Houtman

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Hometown: Milford, MI

Brother: Chester Essner

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Hometown: Evart, MI

Brother: Jacob Barbee

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Hometown: Troy, MI

Brother: Zack Moore

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Hometown: Novi, MI

 

Pledge Class: 2017

Brother: Ryan Grifka

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Hometown: Rochester, MI

Brother: Jake Leto

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Hometown: Clinton Township, MI

Brother: Trent Haigh

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Hometown: Grand Ledge, MI

Brother: Logan Snider

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Hometown: Grand Haven, MI

Brother: Austin Waldrop

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Hometown: Holt, MI

Brother: Peter Moscone

Major: Applied Mathematics

Hometown: Farmington Hills, MI

Brother: Ben Rich

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Hometown: Berlin Center, OH

Brother: Luke Swartzmiller

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Hometown: Batavia, IL

Brother: Mike Schena

Major: Mechanical Engineering

Hometown: Rochester, MI